6th Smart Cities India 2020
Co-Located Events
Buildings India ExpoSolar India ExpoTransport India ExpoWater India expo
Smart Cities India 2020 expo, 20-22 May 2020, Pragati Maidan, New Delhi, India



Parameswaran Iyer

Jury 2019




Winners of Smart Cities India Awards 2019

Sl. No. Category Company Project
1 Academic Programme Rourkela Municipal Corporation Read to Lead – Ignited Minds
Tumakuru Smart City Ltd. Smart Lounge
2 Architectural Design Bharathi Prem Associates Pyramid Valley International
3 Digital City ESRI India Technologies Ltd OneMCGM
Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd Janmitra Card
4 Smart City Pune Smart City Development Corporation Ltd. Pune Smart City
5 Green Energy Diesel Loco Modernization Works (DMW) Patiala New Electric Locomotive- WAP7
Ujjain Smart City Ltd Biomethanation
6 Green & Clean City Green Lantern Engineering Pvt Ltd. Water Reclamation
Southern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Ltd (TSSPDCL) Solar Rooftops
7 Green Building Strawcture Eco Compressed Agri-Fiber panels
8 ICT Bhopal Smart City Development Corporation Ltd. Common Cloud Data Centre & Integrated City Command and Control Centre
9 Public Private Partnership Initiative Indus Towers Indus Towers and NDMC Partnership for Smart Poles
10 Smart SPV and Municipal Corporation Pune Smart City Development Corporation Ltd. Pune Smart City Development Corporation Ltd.
South Delhi Municipal Corporation South Delhi Municipal Corporation
11 Real Estate Mussoorie Dehradun Development Authority Uttarakhand Housing Scheme
12 Safe City Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd. Safe and Secure Ahmedabad (SASA) project
13 Smart Village Gram Panchayat Hasuri Village, Ausanpur, UP
14 Startup Civic Solutions Pvt Ltd. Smartcity-311 Suite
15 Urban Mobility Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd. Intelligent Transit Management System- Automatic Fare Collection System
16 Waste Disposal & Management New Delhi Municipal Council Smart City Ltd. e-waste collection
17 Water Project District Administration of Banda Bhujal Badhao, Peyjal Bachao Abhiyaan
 
Certificate of Merit
Sl. No. Category Company Project
1 Green Energy Maclec Technical Project Laboratory Pvt Ltd. VARUN-III- Floating Hydro Turbine
2 Smart City Municipal Council Namli Transformation of Slum to Livable Place
3 Architectural Design Faridabad Smart City Ltd. Barahi Talab
4 Urban Mobility KMRL Axis Bank Kochi1 Card
5 Water Project Needsngo Ecodrain
 
Rourkela Municipal Corporation
Category: Academic Programme
Winner: Rourkela Municipal Corporation
Project: Read to Lead - Ignited Minds
 
ESRI India Technologies Ltd.
Category: Digital City
Winner: ESRI India Technologies Ltd.
Project: OneMCGM
 
Pune Smart City Development Corporation Ltd.
Category: Smart City Category
Winner: Pune Smart City Development Corporation Ltd.
Project: Pune Smart City
 
Diesel Loco Modernization Works (DMW) Patiala
Category: Green Energy
Winner: Diesel Loco Modernization Works (DMW) Patiala
Project: New Electric Locomotive- WAP7
 
Ujjain Smart City Ltd.
Category: Green Energy
Winner: Ujjain Smart City Ltd.
Project: Biomethanation
 
Southern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Ltd (TSSPDCL)
Category: Green & Clean City
Winner: Southern Power Distribution Company of Telangana Ltd (TSSPDCL)
Project: Solar Rooftops
 
Strawcture Eco
Category: Green Building
Winner: Strawcture Eco
Project: Compressed Agri-Fiber panels
 
Bhopal Smart City Development Corporation Ltd
Category: ICT
Winner: Bhopal Smart City Development Corporation Ltd.
Project: Common Cloud Data Centre & Integrated City Command and Control Centre
 
Smart SPV & Municipal Corporation Award
Category: Public Private Partnership Initiative
Winner: Indus Towers
Project: Indus Towers and NDMC Partnership for Smart Poles
 
Smart SPV & Municipal Corporation Award
Category: Smart SPV and Municipal Corporation
Winner: Pune Smart City Development Corporation Ltd.
Project: Pune Smart City Development Corporation Ltd.
 
 
Municipal Solid Waste Management Award
Category: Real Estate Project
Winner: Mussoorie Dehradun Development Authority
Project: Uttarakhand Housing Scheme
 
Public Private Partnership Initiative Award
Category: Safe City
Winner: Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd.
Project: Safe and Secure Ahmedabad (SASA) project
 
Smart Village Award
Category: Smart Village
Winner: Gram Panchayat
Project: Hasuri Village, Ausanpur, UP
 
Urban Mobility Award
Category: Startup
Winner: Civic Solutions Pvt Ltd.
Project: Smartcity-311 Suite
 
Urban Mobility Award
Category: Urban Mobility
Winner: Smart City Ahmedabad Development Ltd.
Project: Intelligent Transit Management System- Automatic Fare Collection System
 
Urban Mobility Award
Category: Waste Disposal & Management
Winner: New Delhi Municipal Council Smart City Ltd
Project: e-waste collection
 
Urban Mobility Award
Category: Water Project
Winner: District Administration of Banda
Project: Bhujal Badhao, Peyjal Bachao Abhiyaan
 
Certificate of Merit
Urban Mobility Award
Category: Smart City
Winner: Municipal Council Namli
Project: Transformation of Slum to Livable Place
 
Urban Mobility Award
Category: Urban Mobilit
Winner: KMRL Axis Bank
Project: Kochi1 Card
 

© Exhibitions India Group. All rights reserved.