5th Smart Cities India 2019
Co-Located Events
Buildings India ExpoSolar India ExpoTransport India ExpoWater India expo
Smart Cities India 2019 expo


Winners of Smart Cities India Awards 2018

Sl. No. Category Company Project AWARD Collected by
1 Academic Programme Award Evangelical Social Action Forum (ESAF) Urban Agriculture Project-Thrissur district of Kerala Jacob Samuel, Director-Programs George M.P, Program Officer
2 Architectural Design Award Morphogenesis Uttorayon Township, Siliguri  
Art n Space Studio Nag Temple, Kolhapur Santosh Ramane, Principal Architect 
3 Digital City Award Vadodara Municipal Corporation Vadodara City Integrated Command and Control Centre (ICCC) Mr Manish Bhatt, Director IT, Vadodara Municipal Corporation
4 Energy Award Pune Municipal Corporation LED street lighting systems integrated with a SCADA system Ms. Manisha Shetakar, Executive Engineer, Electrical Department
5 Green & Clean City Award Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation Model Sanitation City, Warangal Smt Amrapali Kata, District Collector, Warangal Urban
Shri V P Gautham, Municipal Commisioner, GWMC
Shri N Narender, Mayor, GWMC Dr. Y. Malini Reddy, Associate Professor, ASCI
6 Green Building Award Voltas Indira Gandhi Paryavaran Bhawan Mr. M Gopikrishna, Executive Vice-President & COO, Domestic Projects Group
Mr. Ashwani Sharma, Head North Zone Business
Mr Rakesh Dash
7 Health Project Award PATH PATH Health Initiatives Mr Neeraj Jain, Country Director, India
8 Heritage City Award Raipur Smart City Limited Raipur City-Heritage Walk Shri Gaurava Mishra, COO, Raipur Smart City Ltd
9 ICT Award Virtuosos Solutions Private Limited eSBM (e-Swachh Bharat Mission) platform  
10 Smart SPV & Municipal Corporation Award Pune Smart City Development Corporation Pune Smart City Development Corporation Dr Rajendra Jagtap, CEO, PSCDCL
Mr Manojit Bose, CKO, PSCDCL
Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation Smt Amrapali Kata, District Collector, Warangal Urban
Shri V P Gautham, Municipal Commisioner, GWMC
Shri N Narender, Mayor, GWMC
11 Municipal Solid Waste Management Award Tech Mahindra Ltd Jabalpur city waste collection  
12 Public Private Partnership Initiative Award BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd and BSES Yamuna Power Limited PPP with Delhi Government  
13 Safe City Award Rajkot Smart City Decvelopment Ltd Rajkot Eye-Way Project Dr. Jaimin Upadhyay-Mayor of Rajkot City
Mr Chetan Nandani- Deputy Municipal Commissioner and Director Rajkot Smart city Development Ltd
14 Smart City Award Naya Raipur Development Authority NRDA Mr Yashwant Shiledar, Executive Engineer
Mr Anil Shrivastava, Executive Engineer
15 Smart Village Award Freyr Energy Electrification of Paderu Village (AP) through solar microgrids Ms. Meghna Jena, GM-Business Development
16 Urban Mobility Award Bhopal Smart City Security Integration & Intelligent Traffic Management System, Bhopal Shri Sudam Khade, Chairman, BSCDCL
Mr Yogesh Kharke, Company Secretary, BSCDCL
17 Water Project Award Pune Municipal Corporation Pune 24x7 Water Supply Project Mr. VG Kulkarni, Chief Engineer (Water supply Department)
 
Academic Programme Award
Category: Academic Programme Award
Winner: Evangelical Social Action Forum for Urban Agriculture Project
Project: Urban Agriculture Project-Thrissur district of Kerala
 
Architectural Design Award
Category: Architectural Design Award
Winner: Morphogenesis
Project: Uttorayon Township, Siliguri
 
Architectural Design Award
Category: Architectural Design Award
Winner: Art n Space Studio
Project: Nag Temple, Kolhapur
 
Digital City Award
Category: Digital City Award
Winner: Vadodara Municipal Corporation
Project: Vadodara City Integrated Command and Control Centre (ICCC)
 
Energy Award
Category: Energy Award
Winner: Pune Municipal Corporation
Project: LED street lighting systems integrated with a SCADA system
 
Green & Clean City Award
Category: Green & Clean City Award
Winner: Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation
Project: Model Sanitation City, Warangal
 
Green Building Award
Category: Green Building Award
Winner: Voltas
Project: Indira Gandhi Paryavaran Bhawan
 
Health Project Award
Category: Health Project Award
Winner: PATH
Project: PATH Health Initiatives
 
Heritage City Award
Category: Heritage City Award
Winner: Raipur Smart City Ltd
Project: Raipur City-Heritage Walk
 
ICT Award
Category: ICT Award
Winner: Virtuosos Solutions Pvt Ltd
Project: eSBM (e-Swachh Bharat Mission) platform
 
Smart SPV & Municipal Corporation Award
Category: Smart SPV & Municipal Corporation Award
Winner: Pune Smart City Development Corporatio
Project: Pune Smart City Development Corporation
 
Smart SPV & Municipal Corporation Award
Category: Smart SPV & Municipal Corporation Award
Winner: Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation
Project: Greater Warangal Municipal Corporation
 
Municipal Solid Waste Management Award
Category: Municipal Solid Waste Management Award
Winner: Tech Mahindra Ltd
Project: Jabalpur city waste collection
 
Public Private Partnership Initiative Award
Category: Public Private Partnership Initiative Award
Winner: BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd and BSES Yamuna Power Ltd
Project: PPP with Delhi Government
 
Category: Safe City Award
Winner: Rajkot Smart City Development Ltd
Project: Rajkot Eye-Way Project
 
Smart City Award
Category: Smart City Award
Winner: Naya Raipur Development Authority
Project: NRDA
 
Smart Village Award
Category: Smart Village Award
Winner: Freyr Energy
Project: Electrification of Paderu Village (AP) through solar microgrids
 
Urban Mobility Award
Category: Urban Mobility Award
Winner: Bhopal Smart City Development Corporation Ltd
Project: Security Integration & Intelligent Traffic Management System, Bhopal
 
Water Project Award
Category: Water Project Award
Winner: Pune Municipal Corporation
Project: Pune 24x7 Water Supply Project

© Exhibitions India Group. All rights reserved.